BLDR · Builders FirstSource, Inc.
$79.122026-05-15Sector: Industrials; Industry: Construction; Sub-Industry: Building Products
Intrinsic Value Range Comparison · Mulya.ai
Very High Uncertainty
Bull
$536
+577.9% vs market
Base · active
$241
+204.0% vs market
Mulya.ai vs Analyst IV Comparison?
Mulya.ai IV range ($127 · $536) Analysts Range ($109 · $143) Fundamentals · historical + forward · baseitalics = DCF projection
| Period | Revenue | Rev Gr ? | Ops M% ? | Tax Rate ? | NOPAT ? | Reinvest ? | FCFF ? | WACC% ? | PV FCFF ? | ROIC ? | Inv. Cap ? | EPS ? | P/E |
|---|
| 2021.Q4 | $19.9B | — | 12.0% | 23.4% | $1.8B | −$1.3B | $518MM | 10.3% | — | 23.5% | $7.8B | $15.56 | — |
| 2022.Q4 | $22.7B | 14.2% | 16.6% | 23.0% | $2.9B | −$126MM | $2.8B | 10.5% | — | 36.8% | $8.0B | $24.79 | — |
| 2023.Q4 | $17.1B | -24.8% | 12.7% | 22.4% | $1.7B | $118MM | $1.8B | 10.1% | — | 21.2% | $7.9B | $13.89 | — |
| 2024.Q4 | $16.4B | -4.1% | 9.7% | 22.3% | $1.2B | −$7MM | $1.2B | 10.7% | — | 15.6% | $8.0B | $9.72 | — |
| 2025.Q4 | $15.2B | -7.4% | 5.2% | 15.1% | $668MM | −$841MM | −$173MM | 11.3% | — | 7.8% | $9.3B | $3.92 | 11.2 |
| italics below = DCF projection · 10yr Rev CAGR: 4.2% |
| 2026.Q4 | $15.0B | +-1.1% | 5.2% | 15.6% | $657MM | $0MM | $657MM | 11.1% | $591MM | 7.1% | $9.3B | $5.92 | 13.4 |
| 2027.Q4 | $16.0B | +6.2% | 7.7% | 16.0% | $1.0B | −$17MM | $1.0B | 10.9% | $822MM | 11.1% | $9.3B | $9.28 | 8.5 |
| 2028.Q4 | $17.0B | +6.3% | 10.2% | 16.5% | $1.4B | −$36MM | $1.4B | 10.6% | $1.0B | 15.5% | $9.3B | $13.00 | 6.1 |
| 2029.Q4 | $17.8B | +4.7% | 12.7% | 17.0% | $1.9B | −$2.1B | −$185MM | 10.4% | −$123MM | 18.1% | $11.4B | $16.86 | 4.7 |
| 2030.Q4 | $18.5B | +4.4% | 17.7% | 17.5% | $2.7B | −$1.3B | $1.4B | 10.1% | $870MM | 22.6% | $12.6B | $24.42 | 3.2 |
|
| Term. Yr+ | $23.7B | 4.1% | 17.7% | 20.0% | $3.4B | −$675MM | $2.7B | 8.6% | $23.1B | 20.4% | — | — | — |
Active scenario IV: $241 (+204.0% vs market)